OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Warner Pacific XC Classic
October 16th 2021 Portland, Oregon, United States
Report
Block
29 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (7 videos)
2009 - (13 videos)
2010 - (24 videos)
2011 - (25 videos)
2012 - (12 videos)
2013 - (18 videos)
2014 - (20 videos)
2015 - (16 videos)
2016 - (18 videos)
2017 - (24 videos)
2018 - (18 videos)
2019 - (24 videos)
Misc Videos
(
0
)
Awards
(
0
)
Interviews
(
1
)
Race Videos (
14
)
Girls Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Oct 12th 2015, 6:28am
Girls Silver JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Oct 12th 2015, 3:07am
Girls Bronze JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 4:37pm
Girls Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 3:20pm
Boys Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 6:55am
Boys Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 6:45am
«
1
»
Highlights and RSL
(
1
)
All
(
16
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Girls Silver JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2015, 3:07am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
Willamette Mission State Park, Brooks, OR, US
Timing/Results by:
Athletic Timing - Independence - OR - Timing
Womens 5k JV Silver
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Demaria, Megan
South Medford
21:39.5
6:57.8
1
2
Seward, Amanda
Molalla
22:11.6
7:08.1
3
Lewis, Taylor
Redmond
22:24.7
7:12.4
2
4
Sumerlin, Alison
Redmond
22:26.1
7:12.8
3
5
Welty, Samantha
Glencoe
22:39.1
7:17.0
4
6
Wiegard, Samantha
Benson
22:44.8
7:18.8
7
Perkins, Katie
Hood River Valle
22:58.4
7:23.2
5
8
Slama, Ellie
South Salem
23:01.5
7:24.2
6
9
Ritter, Kaylene
South Medford
23:05.0
7:25.3
7
10
Thom, Corrine
South Medford
23:05.8
7:25.6
8
11
Nye, Diana
Central
23:16.5
7:29.0
9
12
Damm, Emily
South Medford
23:16.7
7:29.1
10
13
Kinzig, Emily
South Medford
23:18.5
7:29.7
11
14
Abuelkhair, Farah
South Salem
23:19.5
7:30.0
12
15
Duckering, Sarah
Sherwood
23:31.5
7:33.8
13
16
Mckell, Maddie
Glencoe
23:34.0
7:34.6
14
17
Clark, Chloe
Hood River Valle
23:34.7
7:34.9
15
18
Gutterman-Johns, Cassi
South Salem
23:35.2
7:35.0
16
19
House, Dana
Glencoe
23:36.3
7:35.4
17
20
Rodriguez, Metzin
Marshfield
23:55.1
7:41.4
18
21
Peterson, Jane
Klamath Union
23:56.5
7:41.9
22
Jacobsen, Maddy
McKay
23:57.4
7:42.2
19
23
Edwards, Emily
Ridgeview
23:57.7
7:42.3
20
24
Ignacio-Ritchey, Marqu
McKay
23:57.9
7:42.3
21
25
McNamara, Olivia
Redmond
23:58.2
7:42.4
22
26
Worthington, Alyson
Scappoose
23:58.3
7:42.5
23
27
Detrick, Jasmine
Scappoose
23:58.4
7:42.5
24
28
Belsky, Eva
Klamath Union
23:58.5
7:42.5
29
Orduno, Victoria
McKay
23:58.7
7:42.6
25
30
Utz, Gabrielle
Churchill
24:18.8
7:49.1
26
31
Robles, Ariana
Redmond
24:21.7
7:50.0
27
32
Ho, Jenny
McKay
24:22.7
7:50.3
28
33
Wadkins, Maddy
South Salem
24:23.7
7:50.6
29
34
Ulveland, Abby
South Salem
24:25.9
7:51.3
30
35
Bechen, Sarah
Churchill
24:28.9
7:52.3
31
36
Edwards, Karlee
Sandy
24:31.0
7:53.0
32
37
Suppes, Madelyn
Marshfield
24:31.3
7:53.1
33
38
Harnew-Spradley, Sophi
Sherwood
24:31.4
7:53.1
34
39
Keilman, Maria
The Dalles-Wahto
24:32.4
7:53.4
35
40
Riggan, Keighlee
Central
24:34.4
7:54.1
36
41
Martin, Holly
North Salem
24:34.8
7:54.2
37
42
Najera, Beatriz
Hood River Valle
24:35.1
7:54.3
38
43
Curtis, Kali
South Medford
24:37.1
7:55.0
39
44
Johnston, Carra
Scappoose
24:37.4
7:55.0
40
45
McGraw, Caledonia
Sherwood
24:39.2
7:55.6
41
46
Davis, Maya
Ashland
24:40.7
7:56.1
42
47
Antrim, Sophia
Sherwood
24:41.5
7:56.3
43
48
Huey, Grace
Churchill
24:45.4
7:57.6
44
49
Deeter, Terri
Century
24:51.1
7:59.5
45
50
Brophy, Emma
Century
24:51.6
7:59.6
46
51
Voigt, Megan
Sandy
24:56.8
8:01.3
47
52
Darke, Andrea
Benson
24:58.7
8:01.9
53
Healy, Hannah
South Salem
24:59.7
8:02.2
48
54
Klaus, Katie
Sherwood
25:00.1
8:02.3
49
55
Capson, Elena
Ridgeview
25:03.2
8:03.3
50
56
Jensen, Rachel
Sherwood
25:03.5
8:03.4
51
57
Cummings, Cameron
Churchill
25:04.6
8:03.8
52
58
Evans, Laurel
Scappoose
25:05.5
8:04.1
53
59
Kitchen, Jennifer
Sandy
25:11.5
8:06.0
54
60
Watley, Rosemaline
North Salem
25:14.5
8:06.9
55
61
Lovely, Paige
Sandy
25:14.7
8:07.0
56
62
Weston, Rosemary
Ashland
25:17.5
8:07.9
57
63
Gonzales, Alejandra
North Salem
25:17.6
8:07.9
58
64
Loving, Morgan
Ridgeview
25:18.4
8:08.2
59
65
Grunwald, Sierra
South Medford
25:19.7
8:08.6
60
66
Corral Perez, Crystal
McKay
25:25.1
8:10.4
61
67
Webster, Isabella
Marshfield
25:28.2
8:11.4
62
68
Zavala, Maygua
South Salem
25:30.1
8:12.0
63
69
Kan, Ayaka
Central
25:30.4
8:12.1
64
70
Smith, Emily
South Salem
25:30.5
8:12.1
71
Stone, Sadie
Eagle Point
25:31.2
8:12.3
72
Plank, Kylee
Scappoose
25:37.1
8:14.2
65
73
Resch, Kathleen
Sherwood
25:37.4
8:14.3
66
74
Carter, McKenzie
South Medford
25:38.7
8:14.8
75
Ortiz, Lily
Hood River Valle
25:39.2
8:14.9
67
76
Faber, Clare
Sherwood
25:40.9
8:15.5
77
Martin, Tara
Glencoe
25:42.5
8:16.0
68
78
Clifford, Allie
South Salem
25:45.6
8:17.0
79
Armenta, Magaly
David Douglas
25:47.6
8:17.6
80
Felty, Cassandra
Ridgeview
25:49.1
8:18.1
69
81
Garrick, Quinn
Churchill
25:49.7
8:18.3
70
82
Meyer, Trinity
Churchill
25:50.5
8:18.5
71
83
Hegemann, Lauren
Hood River Valle
25:50.9
8:18.7
72
84
Guerrero, Elvia
Klamath Union
25:51.1
8:18.7
85
Burgoyne-Russell, Jewe
South Medford
25:51.2
8:18.8
86
Williams, Elizabeth
South Medford
25:51.6
8:18.9
87
Meza, Allison
South Medford
25:54.8
8:19.9
88
Walsh, Kristi
Sherwood
25:55.9
8:20.3
89
Chase, Delaney
Sherwood
25:56.2
8:20.4
90
Peacock, Megan
Glencoe
25:56.3
8:20.4
73
91
Scott, Whitney
The Dalles-Wahto
25:57.5
8:20.8
74
92
Logan, Lydia
Churchill
25:57.5
8:20.8
75
93
Ferguson, Lillian
Klamath Union
25:57.8
8:20.9
94
Maciel, Bianka
Hood River Valle
25:58.4
8:21.1
76
95
Simpson, Claire
West Albany
25:58.7
8:21.2
77
96
Bonomo, Sarah
Sherwood
25:59.6
8:21.5
97
Nydam, Aramie
Cottage Grove
26:00.6
8:21.8
78
98
Romero, April
Redmond
26:02.3
8:22.3
79
99
Blakely, Leslie
The Dalles-Wahto
26:03.4
8:22.7
80
100
Riverra, Yasmine
Hood River Valle
26:04.2
8:22.9
81
101
Lundgreen, Rebecca
West Albany
26:04.9
8:23.2
82
102
Johns, Kate
Cottage Grove
26:05.5
8:23.4
83
103
Craig, Desiree
Sherwood
26:06.4
8:23.7
104
Gross, Jenna
South Salem
26:08.9
8:24.5
105
Kopplien, Desarae
West Albany
26:12.3
8:25.5
84
106
Shaw, Sadie
Glencoe
26:16.7
8:27.0
85
107
Case, Hannah
South Medford
26:18.4
8:27.5
108
Gallardo, Morgan
Milwaukie
26:18.7
8:27.6
109
Rojas, Ana
Seaside
26:19.6
8:27.9
86
110
Burns, Katie
The Dalles-Wahto
26:26.0
8:29.9
87
111
Held, Maddie
Sherwood
26:27.2
8:30.3
112
Heller, Kelsy
Scappoose
26:27.7
8:30.5
88
113
Mylander, Brooke
Sherwood
26:29.0
8:30.9
114
Garcia-Chavez, Aracely
North Salem
26:29.7
8:31.2
89
115
Rankin-Williamson, Gre
Madison
26:34.5
8:32.7
116
Rosenberg, Emma
Churchill
26:39.0
8:34.1
117
Burk, Genevieve
Redmond
26:41.5
8:34.9
90
118
Guerrero, Lilianna
North Salem
26:41.9
8:35.1
91
119
Gebhardt, Alison
South Salem
26:42.6
8:35.3
120
Armstrong, Chelsea
Cottage Grove
26:48.3
8:37.1
92
121
Bunce, Abigail
Cottage Grove
26:49.5
8:37.5
93
122
Meyer, Katie
South Medford
26:54.5
8:39.1
123
Gregor, Katelin
South Salem
26:55.8
8:39.5
124
Estes, Abby
Milwaukie
26:57.6
8:40.1
125
Slay, Emma
Benson
26:59.8
8:40.8
126
Hollin, Gracie
Sherwood
27:04.7
8:42.4
127
Burck, Emma
Hood River Valle
27:06.8
8:43.1
128
Johnson, Katelynn
Sandy
27:13.0
8:45.1
94
129
Borromeo, Rachell
Molalla
27:18.7
8:46.9
130
Naylor, Courtney
South Medford
27:21.5
8:47.8
131
Abounadi, Lena
Central
27:26.2
8:49.3
95
132
Gannotskaya, Polina
Centennial
27:29.1
8:50.2
133
Studer, Jillian
South Salem
27:33.8
8:51.8
134
Jarvis, Shelby
Milwaukie
27:35.8
8:52.4
135
Levesque, Brenna
Sandy
27:36.9
8:52.7
96
136
Vitagliano, Milena
David Douglas
27:38.6
8:53.3
137
Spencer, Casey
Centennial
27:39.2
8:53.5
138
Petrov, Alexis
Century
27:41.3
8:54.2
97
139
Joshi, Megha
South Salem
27:47.4
8:56.1
140
Peterson, Rachel
Dallas
27:48.0
8:56.3
141
Trask, Melanie
Century
27:50.9
8:57.2
98
142
Mellon, Isabelle
Ashland
27:50.9
8:57.3
99
143
Boynton, Emily
Sherwood
27:54.2
8:58.3
144
Ramos, Julia
Milwaukie
27:58.7
8:59.8
145
Ipson, Kara
Seaside
27:59.8
9:00.1
100
146
Neer, Cassidy
Molalla
28:12.0
9:04.0
147
Hansberry, Adrianna
Central
28:13.2
9:04.4
101
148
Burleson, Lilly
Cottage Grove
28:13.6
9:04.5
102
149
Smith, Davine
Thurston
28:16.8
9:05.6
150
Vann, Madi
Ashland
28:27.8
9:09.1
103
151
Pena, Madeline
Ridgeview
28:30.0
9:09.8
104
152
La Joie, Monica
South Salem
28:38.5
9:12.6
153
McGuigan, Macy
Churchill
28:42.9
9:14.0
154
Chapman, Halee
Hood River Valle
28:47.7
9:15.5
155
Lu, Julie
Madison
28:55.6
9:18.0
156
Block, Paige
Sherwood
29:00.2
9:19.5
157
Doster, Kristy
McKay
29:05.2
9:21.1
105
158
Bowman, Hannah
Scappoose
29:10.9
9:23.0
106
159
Holmes, Lydia
Ashland
29:15.0
9:24.3
107
160
Ryan, Ivy
West Albany
29:17.0
9:24.9
108
161
Self, Kelby
South Salem
29:18.1
9:25.3
162
Hanke, Arianah
Cottage Grove
29:23.4
9:27.0
109
163
Miser, Serena
McKay
29:27.2
9:28.2
110
164
Sanders, Autumn
Roosevelt
29:33.0
9:30.1
165
Leclerc, Anna
South Salem
29:34.4
9:30.5
166
Rossback, Sydney
West Albany
29:43.0
9:33.3
111
167
Anderson, Erin
Sherwood
29:45.3
9:34.0
168
Rodriguez, Alison
Seaside
29:46.2
9:34.3
112
169
Ogilvie, Claire
Seaside
29:46.5
9:34.4
113
170
Mitchell, Anne
Central
29:52.0
9:36.2
114
171
Ray, Jessica
Cottage Grove
29:55.7
9:37.4
115
172
Cornwell, Desiree
North Salem
30:01.2
9:39.2
116
173
Simons, Jenn
Cottage Grove
30:07.9
9:41.3
174
Taylor, Helen
South Salem
30:08.7
9:41.6
175
Hill, Olivia
Putnam
30:08.8
9:41.6
176
Kasel, Kendra
North Marion
30:11.3
9:42.4
177
Marcu, Savanna
Corbett
30:12.6
9:42.8
117
178
Rodriguez, Giselle
North Salem
30:16.1
9:43.9
118
179
Pixley, Carissa
Scappoose
30:16.5
9:44.1
180
Kessler, Maeve
Churchill
30:22.4
9:46.0
181
Walker, Darlene
Roosevelt
30:24.6
9:46.7
182
Miles, Sara
South Medford
30:26.1
9:47.2
183
Eiynck, Skylar
South Medford
30:28.7
9:48.0
184
Hershberger, Emily
South Medford
30:30.4
9:48.5
185
Trayhorn, Aemilie
Corbett
30:33.9
9:49.6
119
186
Dahlen, Maeve
Cottage Grove
30:44.4
9:53.0
187
Kim, Lilian
David Douglas
30:49.1
9:54.6
188
Rojas Gutierrez, Katya
North Salem
30:57.1
9:57.1
189
Munoz, Sofia
Marshfield
30:57.2
9:57.2
120
190
Thompson, Daisy
Marshfield
31:00.0
9:58.1
121
191
Hammond, Elena
Seaside
31:00.1
9:58.1
122
192
Tucker, Aylee
South Medford
31:06.1
10:00.0
193
Croak, Allison
Corbett
31:18.0
10:03.9
123
194
Pacheco, Jessica
North Salem
31:18.1
10:03.9
195
Marcantonio, Lindsey
Scappoose
31:19.9
10:04.5
196
Locke, Sandy
Cottage Grove
31:22.8
10:05.4
197
Foster-Gordon, Tesslyn
Cottage Grove
31:28.7
10:07.3
198
Alonso, Victoria
McKay
31:44.6
10:12.4
199
Matthews, Morgan
Seaside
31:47.7
10:13.4
124
200
Carr, Caydn
Seaside
31:48.7
10:13.7
125
201
Contier, Maren
Seaside
31:50.6
10:14.3
202
McManus, Isabella
Corbett
32:02.1
10:18.0
126
203
Van Horn, Jo Ann
Corbett
32:13.9
10:21.8
127
204
Kotson, Caroline
Seaside
32:26.2
10:25.8
205
LaBelle, Taylor
West Albany
32:49.6
10:33.3
128
206
McKamey, Rose
North Salem
32:50.9
10:33.7
207
Orozco, Daisy
McKay
32:54.3
10:34.8
208
Booren, Georgia Lee
Century
32:58.8
10:36.2
129
209
Jennings, Gabrielle
The Dalles-Wahto
33:04.2
10:38.0
130
210
Taylor, Emily
Henley
33:08.5
10:39.4
211
Alonso, Giselle
McKay
33:13.3
10:40.9
212
Henry, Una
Corbett
33:43.7
10:50.7
131
213
Raschio, Sofia
Putnam
34:11.0
10:59.5
214
Acar, Nejla
Roosevelt
34:15.2
11:00.8
215
Oswald, Taylor
Scappoose
34:18.4
11:01.8
216
Reinersten, Kaia
Putnam
34:26.4
11:04.4
217
Dunn, Megan
Thurston
35:32.0
11:25.5
218
Croak, JoJo
Corbett
35:38.8
11:27.7
132
219
Wegner, Makenzie
South Medford
35:42.5
11:28.9
220
Bergman, Gabriella
Seaside
37:52.9
12:10.8
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Bronze JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 20
Boys Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Gold Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Silver JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Silver Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 20
Girls Bronze JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Girls Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2
Girls Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Girls Gold Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 201
Girls Silver JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Girls Silver Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2
Jackson Mestler 1st Place Boys Gold Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / Ge
Men's College/Open 8k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitationa
Women's College/Open 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitatio
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#adidas
#classic
#concordia-classic
#puma-classic
#concordia-university
#concordia
More videos
Girls Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Girls Bronze JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Warner Pacific XC Classic
,
Ashland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Oregon
,
Benson Polytechnic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
,
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gresham, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Warner Pacific XC Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
24
2
230
2018
1
18
1
2017
1
24
2
2016
1
18
1
2015
1
16
1
28
2014
1
20
2
463
2013
1
18
3
2012
1
12
2
2011
1
25
2
98
2010
1
24
1
131
2009
1
13
2
206
2008
1
7
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#adidas
#classic
#concordia-classic
#puma-classic
#concordia-university
#concordia
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!